(954) 462-6536

Honorees by Class

 

ISHOF 2014 Honorees

Peng Bo (CHN)

Honor Diver

Jozsef Nagy (HUN, USA, CAN, ESP)

Honor Coach

Sandra Bucha (USA)

Honor Open Water Swimmer

Dale Petranech (USA)

Honor Open Water Swimming Contributor

Charlotte Davis (USA)

Honor Coach

Claudio Plit (ARG)

Honor Open Water Swimmer

Jon Erikson (USA)

Honor Open Water Swimmer

Norman Sarsfield (GBR)

Honor Contributor

Mercedes Gleitze (GBR)

Honor Pioneer Open Water Swimmer

Carlo Silipo (ITA)

Honor Water Polo Player

Grant Hackett (AUS)

Honor Swimmer

Penny & Vicky Vilagos (CAN)

Honor Synchronized Swimmers

Bruce Hopping (USA)

Honor Pioneer Contributor

Judith van Berkel-de Nijs (NED)

Honor Open Water Swimmer

Agnes Kovacs (HUN)

Honor Swimmer

George Young (CAN)

Honor Pioneer Open Water Swimmer

Karin Kuipers (NED)

Honor Water Polo Player

David Kenneth Yudovin (USA)

Honor Open Water Swimmer

Tom Malchow (USA)

Honor Swimmer

 

ISHOF 2012 Honorees

Gustavo Borges (BRA)

Honor Swimmer

Tian Liang (CHN)

Honor Diver

Milt Campbell (USA)

Gold Medallion

Julio Maglione (URU)

Honor Contributor

Domenico Fioravanti (ITA)

Honor Swimmer

Jesus Miguel Rollan Prada (ESP)

Honor Water Polo Player

Eldon Godfrey (CAN)

Honor Contributor

Jill Sudduth (USA)

Honor Synchronized Swimmer

Laszlo Kiss (HUN)

Honor Coach/Water Polo

Jozsef Szabo (HUN)

Honor Swimmer

Col. Frank Kurtz (USA)

Honor Pioneer Diver

ISHOF 2011 Honorees

HSH Prince Albert II (MCO)

Gold Medallion Recipient

Michael Read (GBR)

Honor Contributor

Re Calcaterra (USA)

Honor Pioneer Contributor

Aleksandar Sostar (SRB)

Honor Water Polo Player

Thomas Hoad (AUS)

Honor Contributor

Miya Tachibana (JPN)

Honor Synchronized Swimmer

Dr. Denes Kemeny (HUN)

Honor Coach/Water Polo

Ian Thorpe (AUS)

Honor Swimmer

Lenny Krayzelburg (USA)

Honor Swimmer

ISHOF 2010 Honorees

Franziska van Almsick  (GER)

Honor  Swimmer

Paul Asmuth (USA)

Honor Open Water Swimmer

Cornelio Miguel Marculescu Bulfon (ROM)

Honor Contributor

Brooke Bennett (USA)

Honor Swimmer

Maureen O’Toole (USA)

Honor Water Polo Player

Giuseppe D’Altrui (ITA) and

Marco D’Altrui (ITA)

Honor Water Polo Player

Murray Stephens (USA)

Honor Coach

Alexander Dolgushin (URS)

Honor Water Polo Player

Tamás Széchy (HUN)

Honor Coach

Larry Griswold (USA)

Honor Pioneer Comedy Diver

Teofio Yldefonso (PHI)

Honor Pioneer Swimmer

Zdravko Jezic (YUG)

Honor Water Polo Player

Andres “Bandy” Zolyomy (HUN, ITA, ESP)

Honor Water Polo Player

Maria Kisleva (RUS)

Honor Synchronized Swimming

 

ISHOF 2009 Honorees

Olga Brusnikina (RUS)

Honor Synchronized Swimmer

Kevin Murphy (GBR)

Honor Open Water Swimmer

Inge de Bruijn (NED)

Honor Swimmer

Aleksandr Popov (RUS)

Honor Swimmer

Gianni Lonzi (ITA)

Honor Water Polo Player/Coach/Administrator

Jenny Thompson (USA)

Honor Swimmer

Ikkaku Matsuzawa (JPN)

Honor Coach

Iet van Feggelen (NED)

Honor Pioneer Swimmer

Judy McGowan (USA)

Honor Contributor/Synchronized Swimming

 

ISHOF 2008 Honorees

Perica Bukic (YUG/CRO)

Honor Water Polo Player

Jon Urbanchek (USA)

Honor Coach

Fred Deburghgraeve (BEL)

Honor Swimmer

Debbie Watson (AUS)

Honor Water Polo Player

Anita Nall (USA)

Honor Swimmer

Herman Willemse (HOL)

Open Water Swimmer

Jill Savery (USA)

Honor Synchronized Swimmer

Shelley Taylor-Smith (AUS)

Honor Open Water Swimmer

 

ISHOF 2007 Honorees

Sydney Battersby (GBR)

Honor Pioneer Swimmer

Debbie Muir (CAN)

Honor Synchronized Swimming Coach

Manuel Estiarte (ESP)

Honor Water Polo Player

Ratko Rudic (YUG/ITA/USA/CRO)

Honor Water Polo Coach

Bob Helmick (USA)

Honor Contributor

Sun Shuwei (CHN)

Honor Diver

Penny Heyns (RSA)

Honor Swimmer

Amy Van Dyken (USA)

Honor Swimmer

Mikako Kotani (JPN)

Honor Synchronized Swimmer

 

ISHOF 2006 Honorees

Jane Asher (GBR)

Honor Masters Swimmer

Igor Milanovic (YUG)

Honor Water Polo Player

Joe Bottom (USA)

Honor Swimmer

Susan O’Neill (AUS)

Honor Swimmer

Flip Darr (USA)

Honor Coach

Kieren Perkins (AUS)

Honor Swimmer

Carlo Dibiasi (ITA)

Honor Pioneer Coach

Alison Streeter (GBR)

Honor Open Water Swimmer

Tom Dolan (USA)

Honor Swimmer

Xiong Ni (CHN)

Honor Diver

ISHOF 2005 Honorees

David Berkoff

Honor  Swimmer (USA)

Yoshiko Osaki

Honor Masters Swimmer (JPN)

Thea de Wit

Honor Contributor (NED)

Randy Reese

Honor Coach (USA)

Fu Mingxia

Honor Diver (CHN)

Norbert Rosza

Honor Swimmer (HUN)

Cindy Nicholas

Honor Open Water Swimmer (CAN)

Craig Wilson

Honor Water Polo Player (USA)

 

ISHOF 2004 Honorees

Becky Dyroen-Lancer

Honor Synchronized Swimmer (USA)

Giorgio Lamberti

Honor Swimmer (ITA)

Zoran Jankovic

Honor Water Polo Player (YUG)

Denis Pankratov

Honor Swimmer (RUS)

Skip Kenney

Honor Coach (USA)

Ross Wales

Honor Contributor (USA)

Martin Lopez Zubero

Honor Swimmer (ESP)

 

ISHOF 2003 Honorees

James Malcolm Cameron

Honor Contributor (GBR)

Danyon Loader

Honor Swimmer (NZL)

Sylvie Frechette

Honor Synchronized Swimmer (CAN)

Yevgeny K. Sharonov

Honor Water Polo Player (RUS)

Horatio Iglesias

Honor Open Water Swimmer (ARG)

Laura Val

Honor Masters Swimmer (USA)

Mark Lenzi

Honor Diver (USA)

Xu Yiming

Honor Coach (CHN)

 

 

ISHOF 2002 Honorees

Patty Elsener

Honor Diver (USA)

Summer Sanders

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Tom Gompf

Honor Contributor (USA)

Terry Schroeder

Honor Water Polo Player (USA)

Igor Poliansky

Honor Swimmer (URS)

Jill Sterkel

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Eddie Reese

Honor Coach (USA)

Melvin Stewart

Honor Swimmer (USA)

 

ISHOF 2001 Honorees

Michelle Calkins

Honor Synchro Swimmer (CAN)

Alexandr S. Kabanov

Honor Water Polo Player (URS)

Krisztina Egerszegi

Honor Swimmer (HUN)

Kouji Katoh

Honor Coach (JPN)

Janet Evans

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Jeff Rouse

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Carlos Giron

Honor Diver (MEX)

Nick Thierry

Honor Contributor (CAN)

Tom Jager

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Wendy Wyland

Honor Diver (USA)

ISHOF 2000 Honorees

Michelle Cameron

Honor Synchro Swimmer (CAN)

Richard Quick

Honor Coach (USA)

Lynne Cox

Honor Open Water Swimmer (USA)

Cesare Rubini

Honor Water Polo Player (ITA)

Tamas Darnyi

Honor Swimmer (HUN)

Mark Tewksbury

Honor Swimmer (CAN)

Gail Emery

Honor Coach (USA)

Mary Wayte

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Tan Liangde

Honor Diver (CHN)

Xu Yanmei

Honor Diver (CHN)

 

2000 Pioneers

Charles Steedman

Honor Pioneer Contributor (GBR/AUS)

 

2000 Masters

Barbara Dunbar

Honor Masters Swimmer (USA)

ISHOF 1999 Honorees

Kristen Babb-Sprague

Honor Synchro Swimmer (USA)

Anne Ottenbrite

Honor Swimmer (CAN)

Ray Bussard

Honor Coach (USA)

Evgeni Sadovyi

Honor Swimmer (EUN)

Falk Hoffman

Honor Diver (GDR)

Sebastian Salinas Abril

Honor Contributor (PER)

Kelly McCormick

Honor Diver (USA)

Mirko Sandic

Honor Water Polo (YUG)

Adrian Moorhouse

Honor Swimmer (GBR)

Carrie Steinseifer

Honor Swimmer (USA)

 

1999 Pioneers

G. Harold Martin

Honor Pioneer Contributor (USA)

 

1999 Masters

Kelley Lemmon

Honor Masters Swimmer (USA)

Maxine Merlino

Honor Masters Swimmer (USA)

ISHOF 1998 Honorees

Abdellatief Abouheif

Honor Open Water Swimmer (EGY)

Dezso Lemhenyi

Honor Water Polo Player/Coach/Contributor (HUN)

Paul Bergen

Honor Coach (USA/CAN)

Tim McKee

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Christine "Kiki" Caron

Honor Swimmer (FRA)

Gao Min

Honor Diver (CHN)

Don Harper

Honor Diver (USA)

Betsy Mitchell

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Lina Kaciusyte

Honor Swimmer (URS)

Pablo Morales

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Mustapha Larfaoui

Honor Contributor (ALG)

Anthony Nesty

Honor Swimmer (SUR)

 

1998 Pioneers

Gerald Forsberg, OBE

Honor Pioneer Open Water Contributor (GBR)

Norma Olsen

Honor Pioneer Synchro Contributor (USA)

William A. Prew

Honor Pioneer Swimmer (USA)

 

1998 Masters

Jayne Owen Bruner

Honor Masters Swimmer (USA)

Graham Johnston

Honor Masters Swimmer (USA)

ISHOF 1997 Honorees

Mike Barrowman

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Kim Linehan

Honor Swimmer  (USA)

Matt Biondi

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Katsuyoshi Murakami

Honor Coach (JPN)

Ellie Daniel

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Megan Neyer

Honor Diver (USA)

Ursula Happe

Honor Swimmer (GER)

William Berge Phillips

Honor Contributor (AUS)

Karen Josephson

Honor Synchronized Swimmer (USA)

Mark Schubert

Honor Coach (USA)

Sarah Josephson

Honor Synchronized Swimmer (USA)

Istvan Szivos, Sr.

Honor Water Polo Player  (HUN)

Jesse Vassallo

Honor Swimmer (USA)

 

1997 Pioneers

Shigeo Arai

Pioneer Swimmer (JPN)

Walter Brack

Pioneer Swimmer (GER)

 

1997 Masters

Tim Garton

Honor Masters Swimmer (USA)

Gail Roper

Honor Masters Swimmer (USA)

ISHOF 1996 Honorees

Duncan Armstrong

Honor Swimmer (AUS)

Dave Edgar

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Dawn Pawson Bean

Honor Synchro Contributor (USA)

Laurie Lawrence

Honor Coach  (AUS)

Sylvie Bernier

Honor Diver (CAN)

Gail Neall

Honor Swimmer (AUS)

Tiffany Cohen

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Bela Rajki

Honor Contributor (HUN)

Penny Dean

Honor Open Water Swimmer (USA)

Istvan Szivos, Jr.

Honor Water Poloist (HUN)

Frank Dempsey

Honor Diver (USA)

Matt Vogel

Honor Swimmer  (USA)

 

1996 Pioneers

M. Joyce Cooper

Pioneer Swimmer (GBR)

Reizo Koike

Pioneer Swimmer (JPN)

Otto Wahle

Pioneer Swimmer/Contributor (AUT-USA)

 

1996 Masters

Ardeth Mueller

Honor Masters Swimmer (USA)

Ray Taft

Honor Masters Swimmer (USA)

 

ISHOF 1995 Honorees

Candie Costie

Honor Synchronized Swimmer (USA)

Glen McCormick

Honor Coach  (USA)

Gianni DeMagistris

Honor Water Poloist (ITA)

Michele Mitchell

Honor Diver (USA)

Rowdy Gaines

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Susan Pedersen

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Michael Gross

Honor Swimmer (FRG)

Edward "Ted" Stickles

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Andrea Gyarmati

Honor Swimmer (HUN)

Nort Thornton

Honor Coach (USA)

Bill Lippman, Jr.

Honor Contributor (USA)

Beverly Whitfield

Honor Swimmer (AUS)

 

1995 Pioneers

Phyllis Harding

Honor Swimmer (GBR)

Billy Rose

Honor Contributor (USA)

Bela Komjadi

Honor Water Poloist (HUN)

Gus Sundstrom

Honor Coach/Contributor (USA)

 

1995 Masters

G. Harold "Gus" Langner

Honor Masters Swimmer (USA)

Clara Lamore Walker

Honor Masters Swimmer (USA)

 

ISHOF 1994 Honorees

Brad Cooper

Honor Swimmer (AUS)

Kalman Markovits

Honor Water Poloist (HUN)

Victor Davis

Honor Swimmer (CAN)

Jack Nelson

Honor Coach (USA)

Michelle Ford

Honor Swimmer (AUS)

Ken Sitzberger

Honor Diver (USA)

Nancy Hogshead

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Carolyn Waldo

Honor Synchronized Swimmer (CAN)

Zhou Jihong

Honor Diver (CHN)

Albert Wiggins

Honor Swimmer (USA)

June Krauser

Honor Contributor (USA)

Cynthia Woodhead

Honor Swimmer (USA)

 

1994 Pioneers

Taylor Drysdale

Honor Pioneer Swimmer USA)

Hilde Schrader

Honor Pioneer Swimmer (GER)

Austin Rawlinson

Honor Pioneer Swimmer (USA)

Noboru Terada

Honor Pioneer Swimmer (JPN)

 

ISHOF 1993 Honorees

Alexei Barkalov

Honor Water Polo Player (URS)

Mary T. Meagher

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Rick Carey

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Jiro Nagasawa

Honor Swimmer (JPN)

Cecil Colwin

Honor Contributor (CAN)

Kristin Otto

Honor Swimmer (GDR)

Tamas Farago

Honor Water Polo Player (HUN)

Tracie Ruiz

Honor Synchronized Swimmer (USA)

Greg Louganis

Honor Diver (USA)

Vladimir Salnikov

Honor Swimmer (URS)

Deryk Snelling

Honor Coach (CAN)

 

1993 Pioneers

Paul Boyton

Honor Pioneer Contributor (USA)

Alice Lord Landon

Honor Pioneer Swimmer/Contributor (USA)

Virginia Hunt Newman

Honor Pioneer Contributor (USA)

Lillian "Billie" MacKellar

Honor Pioneer Coach/Contributor/Synchro

 (NZL/CAN/USA)

Bernardo Picornell

Honor Pioneer Contributor (ESP)

 

ISHOF 1992 Honorees

Susie Atwood

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Jerry Heidenreich

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Alex Baumann

Honor Swimmer (CAN)

Sam Herford

Honor Coach (AUS)

Franco Giorgio Cagnotto

Honor Diver (ITA)

Karen Moe

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Hanns Fassnacht

Honor Swimmer (GER)

Ray Rude

Honor Contributor (USA)

Shiro Hashizume

Honor Swimmer (JPN)

Elena Vaitsekhovskaia

Honor Diver (URS)

Tracey Wickham

Honor Swimmer (AUS)

 

1992 Pioneers

Tom Blake

Honor Pioneer Contributor (USA)

Erwin Sietas

Honor Pioneer Swimmer (GER)

Eleanor Garatti-Saville

Honor Pioneer Swimmer (USA)

James "Jimmy" Smith

Honor Pioneer Water Polo Contributor (USA)

Thor Henning

Honor Pioneer Swimmer (SWE)

Masanori Yusa

Honor Pioneer Swimmer (JPN)

 

ISHOF 1991 Honorees

Jeannette Campbell

Honor Swimmer (ARG)

Felipe Munoz

Honor Swimmer (MEX)

Richard Cleveland

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Monte Nitzkowski

Honor Coach/Water Polo (USA)

Kathleen Ellis

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Keena Rothhammer

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Frank Guthrie

Honor Coach (AUS)

Satoko Tanaka

Honor Swimmer (JPN)

Harry Holiday

Honor Swimmer (USA)

Vladimir Vasin

Honor Diver (URS)

Shozo Makino

Honor Swimmer (JPN)

Sharon Wichman

Honor Swimmer (USA)

 

1991 Pioneers

George "Dad" Center

Honor Pioneer Coach (USA)

Josephine McKim

Honor Pioneer Swimmer (USA)

Richmond Cavill Eve

Honor Pioneer Diver (AUS)

Clyde Swendsen

Honor Pioneer Diver/Coach/Water Polo (USA)

Jane Fauntz

Honor Pioneer Swimmer/Diver (USA)

Katsuo Takaishi

Honor Pioneer Swimmer (JPN)

June Taylor

Honor Pioneer Synchronized Swimmer (CAN)

 

Home  |  About  |  Shop Membership  |  News  |  Contact  | © 2015 All Rights Reserved  |  Privacy Policy  |  Site Map